Kensuke
Учёт, изучать, изучаться? Привет! Я не знаю the difference between Учёт, изучать, изучаться! Aren’t they all “study”? Help me _:(´ཀ`」 ∠):
Sep 6, 2018 5:27 AM
Answers · 4
Учить что-то - to learn. Учить кого-то - to teach. Изучать - to study. Изучаться - to be studied, to be explored. Учёт is a noun - accounting.
September 6, 2018
Привет Учёт = accounting or it can be registration /Like - Поставить на учёт - To registrate smth (for example in City hall) Изучать = to learn/ Изучать русский язык- to learn Russian language Изучаться - there is no such word ^^
September 6, 2018
Hey Kensuke, if it helps: учёт = counting something in or (simply) accounting, for example: - бухгалтерский учёт - accounting - как вести учёт в магазине? - how to keep the accounting (records) in a store? - вести учёт товара - record (keep track of) the goods учитывать = to coung something in - учитывая тот факт, что... - considering the fact that... - мы будем учитывать этот показатель? = shall we take this value in account? изучать = to learn or to study (general situation, usually academic-related, not a specific action). Can be pretty specific in another meaning: to explore some phenomenon or the technical characteristics of something, usually with curiosity. - я изучаю русский язык - i study Russian / I'm learning Russian (в этом году - this year) - в университете я изучаю латынь - i study Latin at university - какие предметы ты изучаешь? - What do you study? - я изучаю устройство мобильного телефона - I'm exploring the inner mechanisms/contents of a mobile phone (the last meaning) not correct: я изучаю в университете (should be: я учусь в университете, like "i educate myself") correct: я учу русский - I learn / study Russian not completely correct but some people can say so: сегодня в 3 часа я изучаю математику (should be: сегодня в 3 часа я учу математику, because it's a specific act of learning something). изучаться - to be learned or studied - математика у нас изучается на втором курсе - here, Math is studied during the second year - эта тема изучается уже давно - this topic has been researched into/studied for a long time already not correct but some people can say sp: это правило изучается легко (should be: это правило учится легко, like "this rule lets me learn it"). Hope I helped you a bit :) Feel free to comment/add something to the list, it's not a grammar or dictionaty reference, just some ideas i have on the topic. Успехов тебе в изучении русского! Оля
September 7, 2018
