엘리24
]개찰구'와 '개집표기'의 차이가 뭐예요? 일상 대화에서 어떤 말을 더 자주 써요?
Sep 6, 2018 7:44 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
I think there is no difference. 개찰구 : 개 is transform (because the machine alter your ticket) 찰 is a note (e.g. a bill) 구 is mouth If you mix them all together you have "mouth that transforms your bill" 개집표기 : 개 is transform 집 is gather 표 is ticket 기 is machine literally "machine that gathers and transforms tickets" I am not native so you could prefer one word to the other depending on the context. I need someone to confirm that too (as a guess I would say 개찰구 is more used because it's shorter and 구 means "mouth" or "entrance" and implies a direction. While 개집표기 sounds more technical).
September 6, 2018
hi
September 6, 2018
엘리24
Language Skills
English, German, Korean, Russian
Learning Language
German, Korean