Laurence(何安傑)
Professional Teacher
討便宜是甚麽意思? 討便宜是甚麽意思?若能提供例句最好。謝謝大家的幫助。
Sep 6, 2018 9:38 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
我认为有两个意思,取决于这个词的发音。 1讨便pian(发第二声)宜yi(发轻声) 意思是爱占便宜。seek undue advantage,profit at other people's expense. 例如:有些人总是爱讨便宜,还会为此沾沾自喜! 2讨便bian(发第四声)宜yi(发第二声) 意思是因利乘便,顺应自然,也就是凭藉有利的形式,遵循自然规律。。employ favourable situation and conform to the nature. 例如:我们在生活和工作中,有时候要学会讨便宜,提高做事效率! 这是我的看法,如果有任何错误,希望您能指出来!
September 6, 2018
To seek advantages that will profit oneself. It's not unusual that people lose trustworthiness when seeking petty advantages in the business world. 在商業世界裡,人們為了討一些便宜而因此失去信譽是很普遍的。
September 6, 2018
Get benefit from something or someone.
September 6, 2018
Laurence(何安傑)
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese)