Reem
how to say "how to _____" Hello! I was wondering what is the correct way to say "how to 'verb' " like "I know how to write Kanji" or "i forgot how to draw a house" thanks!
Sep 6, 2018 4:27 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
we omit ます from end of word and add 方. 書きます: 書き方 (means way of writing) どいいうふうに(how)書きますか (means how we write it? ) good luck!
September 7, 2018
So I add ~方 to the verb? 分かりました!ありがとうございます!
September 7, 2018
Yes what rikuyo Kusada wrote is right 絵の描き方を忘れました。 書く = write 描く(かく) = draw
September 6, 2018
hi I'm from japan I'll try to clear up your question e.g.) how to write=書き方 how to play=遊び方 how to swim=泳ぎ方 how to verb=show you the way to verb I know how to swim. 私は泳ぎ方を知っている if you don't get it please ask me[emoji] see you again[emoji][emoji][emoji]
September 6, 2018
Reem
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese