Mina
What are difference between 见 and 看 and 看见? What are difference between 见 and 看 and 看见?

Please show me some examples.

Sep 8, 2018 12:03 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
见 = meet Example : 1) 可以见个面吗? --- Can we meet? 2) 再见 --- Goodbye (meet again) 3) 我今天和他见过面 --- I meet him today 看 or 看见 = look Example : 1) 你看到老师吗? --- Have you saw teacher? 2) 我没看见她 --- I didn't saw her 3) 看! 有猫 --- Look! It's a cat Hope this helps
September 8, 2018
见 seen. 我見到他 I have seen/met him 看 to see, to look, to watch. 我去看电影. I went to see a movie 看见 = saw, 我看見他. I saw him.
September 9, 2018
序号 词汇 繁体 拼音 英文翻译 词性 50 看 看 kan4 " to look at", verb 51 看见 看見 kan4jian4 "to see ", verb 看 means "to look at" or "to watch" 例如:看书 and 看电影 见 means "to see" or "to meet".见面 (to meet) 我要去见客户。有"会见,拜访"的意思 The difference between 看 and 看见,the latter usually means 'have seen/watched', which emphasizes the fact that sb saw sb/sth in the time before. 我看见一只鸟 I saw a bird. 我看到(or 看见)你在流泪I saw you are crying. 我在FB上看到一则新闻'I saw the news on FACEBOOK' 看不见 (cannot see) or 没看见 (did not see)
September 8, 2018
Mina
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Vietnamese
Learning Language
English