Ng
Which preposition is suitable ? China ‘s spending on fast food/ drink was highest , at 28.91% as opposed to just 15.77% ___ Vietnam Male saw nearly the same proportion _____ craft or similar category and other manual works category, at 24% and 26% respectively. As can be seen from the map, there have been great changes indoors and outdoors ______ the health centre
Sep 10, 2018 3:19 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Here are a few suggestions to go with the prepositions. China‘s spending on fast food and drink was the highest, at 28.91% as opposed to just 15.77% in Vietnam. Males saw nearly the same proportion of crafts or similar categories and other manual works categories, at 24% and 26% respectively. (Male and the categories should be plural) As shown on the map, there have been great changes both indoors and outdoors at the health centre Hope this helps
September 10, 2018
In, of, at
September 10, 2018
Ng
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Korean, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Korean