Dieu Tran
Du heter Anne? Hallo There are words like this "du - Anne - Heter - ?", and i need to put in proper sequence. But i try many way, it is still incorrect. Please help me what is the correct answer?
Sep 12, 2018 9:24 AM
Answers · 4
Heter du Anne? Is the correct sentence structure
September 12, 2018
Thank you so much. Tusen takk.
September 13, 2018
The basic sentence structure in Norwegiean is: Subject, Verb, Object (if verb takes an object). To turn this structure into a question, Subject and Verb change place: Verb, Subject, Object?. So to make a simple statement you would say Du heter Anne. To make it into a question, it would be Heter du Anne? Another example: Han bor i Vietnam. Bor han i Vietnam?
September 12, 2018
