Yu Tata
"fit much more into the day" I don't get the meaning of "fit much more into the day" in the following sentence. "Limited to a maximum of 11 people we get to fit much more into the day." Does it mean we can do much more things in the day because the number of people is limited?? Please someone teach me.
Sep 14, 2018 8:04 AM
Answers · 3
That's exactly right.
September 14, 2018
Sounds like some sort of group activity - ? On a team day or something like any trainers hired for the day can do more with the group if it is relatively small, a lower person to facilitator ratio means more different activities can be accomplished in a day. That’s the meaning here, there are various ways you could phrase it; ‘We can cover more ground in a single day with a smaller group’ ‘With a max of 11 people we can complete every planned activity’ ‘Small groups mean less time spent on explaining and managing the group, so we get more done in a day’ And so on.
September 14, 2018
Yes, that's probably what it means, but you should add what the activity is.
September 14, 2018
