Alex Saint Gill
스페인어로 Y와 Ll의 정확한 발음을 설명해줄 수 있는 친구를 찾고 있어요. 나는 그분에게 한국어와 영어를 가르쳐 줄 수 있습니다.
Sep 16, 2018 10:11 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
The "y" is pronounced as a consonant when it goes before the vowel. - Yo (조), Yeso (제소) It is pronounced as a vowel when it is located at the end of the word. - Soy (소이) The "Ll" is pronounced as a consonant. - Pollo (뽀조), Llamada (자마다)
January 6, 2019
In Argentina, where I live, they are both pronounced the same as 'sh' in show [ʃ] or as 'g' in 'genre' [ʒ] In Mexico they are both pronounced like 'y' in 'yes' [j] [ʝ] or as 'g' in 'genre' [ʒ] In Spain they have two different pronounciations, 'y' is pronounced as a very soft 'j' [ʝ], and 'll' is pronounced like 'll' in million [ʎ] Eg: calle (kal-yeh), anillo (anil-yoh)
September 17, 2018
Alex Saint Gill
Language Skills
English, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish