puja roy
what is the meaning of out of your death ?
Sep 17, 2018 12:04 AM
Answers · 5
Do you mean "out of your depth"?
September 17, 2018
As the others have said, you have probably made a typo. If you haven't, your phrase could mean 'resulting from your death'. e.g. 'At least some good might come out of your death'.
September 17, 2018
Out of your depth: Beyond one's knowledge or ability to cope; not having the knowledge, experience, or skills to deal with a particular subject or situation: "I was out of my depth in the advanced class, so I moved to the intermediate class."
September 17, 2018
If you meant " out of your depth" it means that you are in a situation you are either not qualified for or not ready for. Ie you are in a swimming pool and are unable to swim and cannot touch the bottom. You are in uncomfortable territory. You may struggle in this situation.
September 17, 2018
Please post the whole sentence.
September 17, 2018
