Rebecca Jones
차이가 뭐예요? "먹은 음식" "음식 먹었어" 이것들의 차이가 뭐예요?
Sep 17, 2018 7:13 PM
5
1
Answers · 5
먹은 음식 the meal I have (just clause) 음식을 먹었어 I had the meal.
September 18, 2018
음식 먹었어 is a complete sentence. That means : (I have) had a meal or food. As you might know we usually skip the subject in Korean.
September 18, 2018
먹은 음식 means : the food that I have just had. 음식 is a noun which is equivalent to food, and 먹은 is a adjective form of a verb '먹다’ which can be convered to 'to eat' in English.
September 18, 2018
음 식 먹 었 어 means i ate 차 이 가 뭐 여 요? means what's the car?!
September 17, 2018
do you want translate or what?!
September 17, 2018
Rebecca Jones
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Korean, Spanish