Ryan
What's the difference among caltivate, enchant and gravitate? What's the difference among caltivate, enchant and gravitate?
Sep 19, 2018 11:06 AM
Answers · 2
These words are not at all related. It's like asking: what's the difference between a banana and a government? We could create a response but it wouldn't be particularly useful! If you have specific queries on specific sentences, this may be a more useful way of helping you to understand the meanings of these words.
September 19, 2018
I think you mean cultivate there is no word caltivate? Cultivate means to prepare something for growth like preparing the land to grow crops. Enchant is to charm or fascinate someone. Gravitate means to move toward something. One grows, one charms and one moves.
September 19, 2018
