Miguel (米格尔)
Professional Teacher
I have to use the following words to write a short passage (80字左右): 等待, 抱怨,对比, 如何, 不耐烦. I know the meanings of all these words and how to form sentences with them, but it's really hard for me to find a common thread or a connection in order to write the passage. Do you guys have any suggestion? Thanks in advance :)
Sep 20, 2018 12:21 AM
Answers · 3
无休止的等待容易让人抱怨,对比那些有耐心的人,如何避免不耐烦是我们需要改进的地方。 It is easy to complain about endless waiting. Compared with those who are patient, how to avoid impatience is what we need to improve.
September 20, 2018
Hola, Miguel. ¿HSK 5? Ok, veamos las palabras que tienes: Esperar/tratar (a otros), quejarse, contraste, cómo (how to), e impaciente. Creo que podrías escribir un consejo de "CÓMO ser paciente", haciendo un CONTRASTE entre las personas IMPACIENTES y que se QUEJAN de todo y las que TRATAN a los demás con paciencia.
September 20, 2018
You can describe a date use all these words. For example, 昨天我有一个约会,因为我女朋友等待了我太长时间,所以一见到我就不耐烦了,开始抱怨了,说别人如何如何好,总是拿我和别人对比,我很不开心。The English meanings are following: I had a date yesterday, but my girlfriend waited me too long time, she was impatient of me, and she complained about me. She said how others are good...and always compared me with others, so I was not happy.
October 4, 2018
