[Deactivated user]
仍 or 丢? Hi, I just learned this conversation. --------------------------------------------------------- A人说:唉?你怎么乱___垃圾? B人说:有什么关系?清洁工会扫的。 A:怎么能这样? B:大家都这样。 A:这样不对。 --------------------------------------------------------- ****My book says 扔 in the blank but I was thinking, would it still be correct if I replaced 扔 with 丢? Thank you.
Sep 20, 2018 5:37 AM
Answers · 6
仍 is not the same as 扔. The first means "yet, still, to remain". 扔 = fling, throw. 丟, 掉 means "to throw"
September 20, 2018
您好, Justin. Both 丢 and 扔 have the same meaning when used to indicate to litter.They're interchangeably But, 丢 has another meaning, which is lost. Chinese learners sometimes get confused with these two words. For instance: - 我丢了我的旧皮夹 (I lost my wallet) - 我扔了我的旧皮夹 (I threw my wallet away) Hope they help, 玲玲
September 20, 2018
Undoubtedly, You can use 丟 to replaced 仍. The meaning would not change. Both of them mean "to throw".
September 20, 2018
在这个句子里,两个都可以用,都对。
September 21, 2018
