JTX
아쉽다, 슬프다 What is the difference between words 아쉽다, 슬프다, 불쾌하다 and 속상하다?
Sep 20, 2018 6:34 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
아쉽다 mean "I am sorry ~" ex) Well, I want to talk to you more but I am sorry to say that I gotta leave now. 슬프다 means "sad" ~ ex) I am so sad because I just heard that my grandma just passed away. 불쾌하다 means "unpleasant" ex) I was so unpleasant with his joke. 속상하다 : close to "upset" ( unhappy, disappointed , worried, blue) ex) He was upset after he could not pass the final exam.
September 20, 2018
아쉽다: 필요할 때 없거나 모자라서 안타깝고 만족스럽지 못하다. (그는 이 작별이 못내 아쉬워서 자꾸 뒤를 돌아보았다.) 슬프다: 마음이 아프고 괴롭다. (그는 할머니의 죽음이 슬펐다.) 불쾌하다: 행동이나 말이 마음에 들지 않아서 기분이 나쁘다. (그가 한 욕 때문에 불쾌했다.) 속상하다: 화가 나거나 걱정이 돼서 마음이 불편하고 우울하다. (회사를 그만둔 남편은 속상하여 술을 많이 마셨다.) https://dict.naver.com/
September 20, 2018
JTX
Language Skills
English, Korean, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Korean, Spanish