Chester
¿Conoce lista donde se ven las palabras iguales(forma y significado)entre el español y el portugués? Sería útil memorizar las palabras iguales y así ya se conocería un porcentaje del otro idioma. Estoy intentando ahorrar tiempo lol. Por ejemplo: amor esquina vida amigo aprender grande memoria tal vez que (Asumo que estas son iguales, pero podríá estar equivocado)
Sep 20, 2018 7:01 AM
Answers · 6
You can find a few lists here and there but I'd recommend you to focus on the false cognates (falsos amigos). They're are a lot easier to find. http://ec.europa.eu/translation/portuguese/magazine/documents/folha47_lista_pt.pdf
September 22, 2018
Ah claro!
October 5, 2018
Em português, "talvez" se escreve junto"!
September 21, 2018
Do you mean something like this? https://sites.google.com/site/portuguesehelp/HOME/language-overv-iew/spanish-like/cognatoes-portugues-espanhol I think this might be a good idea but also, focusing on the false cognates, or false friends, when the word is the same but not their meaning. What do you think about that?
September 20, 2018
