sarasoars
What does this mean? Hi, could you please help me with this, it is about a song. 人气值突破100万,获得#QQ音乐巅峰人气榜#人气黄金单曲认证! (link to full txt is here: https://www.weibo.com/3774074344/GzLMX3PbG?type=comment#_rnd1537431762786) I tried to translate it as: The song got the gold certificate for the most popular song. it's popularity exceeded 1 million. and I'm not sure if it's exceeded or broke the popularly Thanks.Full text: 恭喜@CPOPKing-黄子韬 携手@Diplo 新单《STAY OPEN》人气值突破100万,获得#QQ音乐巅峰人气榜#人气黄金单曲认证!《STAY OPEN》曲风细腻柔和,并夹杂着东方韵律;编曲手法更是有所突破,用东方乐器巧做点睛,充分展现了 的音乐天赋。一起听听这首想象力与创造力兼容的作品,继续加油为黄子韬 打榜吧>>O网页链接
Sep 20, 2018 9:21 AM
Answers · 1
Popularity exceeds one million(points?). Acquired #qq music popularity ranking #popular golden solo song recognition The word 金曲(literally gold song) means a very popular and good song and 黄金单曲 has a similar meaning.
September 20, 2018
