Orin
Are these sentences correct ? 1. か (particle) --> 日本か韓国かに行きたい。 I want to go either to Japan, or Korea. --> 映画を見てかラストランに行けか、どちらがいいですか。 Do you prefer to watch a movie or go to the restaurant ?
Sep 21, 2018 5:01 PM
Answers · 6
In the first sentence, omit the second か and it'll be correct --> 日本か韓国に行きたい。 Concerning the second one, you can use と to count the things (nouns, or verbs + の) that you want, finish by adding で or の中で, and continue the sentence normally: --> 映画を見るのとレストランに行くの(では)、どちらがいいですか?
September 21, 2018
正)日本か韓国に行きたい。 正)映画をみるのとレストランに行くの(では)、どちらがいいですか?
September 21, 2018
1.日本か韓国に行きたい。 2.映画を見るのとかラストランに行くのは、どちらがいいですか。 Good luck!
September 21, 2018
As a note. 「映画を見るか、(それとも)レストランに行くか、どちらがいいですか」 is also sytactically possible.
September 22, 2018
