Borhan
Community Tutor
dintre/dintr-un/dintr-o buna ziua tuturor! Could you please explain the differences among dintre, dintr-o, and dintr-un? Thank you!
2018년 9월 22일 오전 11:50
3
0
Answers · 3
Bună ziua! :) In short, we use "dintre" for plural forms, both male and female. And then, we use "dintr-o" when we are referring to a feminine noun and "dintr-un" when we are referring to a masculine one. I hope this was useful! :)
2018년 9월 28일
The words 'dintr-o' and 'dintr-un' are the combinations of the words 'dintre'+'o' and 'dintre'+'un'. The 'o' is undefined female article. The 'un' is undefined male article.
2018년 9월 27일
Thank you Venceslas and Adriana for your explanations!
2018년 10월 5일
Borhan
Language Skills
Arabic, Arabic (Levantine), English, Italian, Romanian
Learning Language
English, Italian, Romanian