[Deactivated user]
Tiene sentido esta cancion? ( this song makes sense) Can you correct my mistakes at age 17? You can lower the stars like a tale of adas answer me that I'm dying and be honest with me Can you correct my mistakes at 17? You can lower the stars like in a tales of adas I'm dying I do not know if this is a dream or I'm crazy The lightning rings, the trumpets sound, my time came, I think it's a dream, I do not know If I'm dying I just want to see your eyes if I'm dreaming just throw me a pillow Can you correct my mistakes at age 17? You can lower the stars like a tale of adas answer me that I'm dying and be honest with me Can you correct my mistakes at 17? You can lower the stars like in a tales of adas I'm dying
Sep 24, 2018 12:03 AM
Answers · 3
Gary, maybe he was trying to say "fairies", because hadas (with an h) means fairies in spanish and "tales of fairies" (I would say fairytales) makes sense, I think
September 24, 2018
significa un mundo magico world magic
September 24, 2018
What did you mean by 'adas'? That's not an English word.
September 24, 2018
