MAR
How to say/write this in korean: Hi I know you don’t DJ for Kiss The Radio anymore, but I decided to write you this worry because I think you’re the right person to ask. I don’t know how to feel about casual sex (for example, one-night stands). I’m torn between feeling it’s disgusting and that it’s a natural part of experimenting. Personally, I don’t do hookups but only dating relationships. Of course I won’t force myself to do something I don’t want to do, but my problem is with how I view it. Is it natural? Is it not natural? I feel like my point of view is negatively affected due to my personal experiences. I need someone to clear it up for me. What are your personal beliefs and opinions on this? Thank you anyways.
Sep 24, 2018 8:05 PM
Answers · 1
Hi I know you don’t DJ for Kiss The Radio anymore, but I decided to write you this worry because I think you’re the right person to ask. 안녕. 난 네가 더이상 키스 더 라디오를 진행하지 않는 걸 알지만, 내 생각에 네가 이걸 묻기에 적당한 사람이라서 이 걱정에 대해 적으려고 해. I don’t know how to feel about casual sex (for example, one-night stands). 난 원나잇같은 가벼운 섹스에 대해 어떻게 이해하고 있는지 모르겠어. I’m torn between feeling it’s disgusting and that it’s a natural part of experimenting. 나는 이게 역겹다는 감정과 실험의 자연스러운 일부분이라는 감정 사이에서 헷갈려. Personally, I don’t do hookups but only dating relationships. 개인적으로, 난 훅업[꼬시기]도 안하고 데이트만 하는 관계도 안해. Of course I won’t force myself to do something I don’t want to do, but my problem is with how I view it. 물론 난 내가 원하지 않는 걸 하려고 날 몰아붙이진 않을 거야. 그러나 내 문제는 원나잇을 어떻게 봐야하는가에 있어. Is it natural? Is it not natural? 자연스러운가? 그렇지 않은가? I feel like my point of view is negatively affected due to my personal experiences. 난 개인적인 경험 때문에 내 관점이 부정적으로 영향을 받았다고 느껴. I need someone to clear it up for me. 이 문제를 확실하게 하기 위해서 누군가의 도움이 필요할 것 같아. What are your personal beliefs and opinions on this? Thank you anyways. 네 개인적인 신념과 의견은 뭐야? 어쨌든 고마워. I wrote it as a impolite and informal way because i thought u wanna send a message the former DJ - Lee Hong-gi이홍기... If you wanna say it differently or more detailed, contact me.
September 27, 2018
