Mina
What is meaning of Lame? What is meaning of Lame?

Please give some explanation on 2 sentences below:

1. That's a lame joke.

2. How to deal with lame guys?

26 de sep de 2018 5:33
4
0
Answers · 4
1. This is a lame joke. - this is a bad joke. it's not funny or its been told so many times that people are bored of it. 2. Lame guys. - this can mean many different negative things all kind of meaning 'not cool' Lame guys could be: -boring -rude or mean -lazy or unmotivated -unsuccessful -not romantic enough -annoying ... the list could go on forever.
26 de Septiembre de 2018
Lame joke = bad joke. Lame guys = guys who girls would have extremely low interest in. Generally, “lame” means “bad” or “low quality.”
26 de Septiembre de 2018
Mina
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Vietnamese
Learning Language
English