emar
Be clear about/ on Vs make it clear As a teacher , could I say I hope I' be made it clear to you all I hope you are clear about this verb Are there any other ways of saying it? Thank you
Sep 26, 2018 11:56 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
Hi Emarbe; I hope I've (I have) made it clear to all of you. I hope you are (all) clear about this verb. I hope you all understand the verb. I hope you all have a clear understanding of the verb and its meaning/usage. Have a great day, Stephen
September 26, 2018
I hope I've made it clear to you all. I hope you are clear about this verb. Raise your hand if you are still not clear about this verb. Does everyone understand this verb now? Is everyone's understanding clear on this verb? How about those?
September 26, 2018
emar
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English