Raissa Wasilisa
把这本书看了 What does this mean? I don't understand the ba, denoting the disposal of something.
Sep 28, 2018 12:08 PM
Answers · 5
把:这里有命令、强令某人做某事的意思。
September 29, 2018
"把 + object + verb" is pretty much like "have + object + past participle" except that the doer is the subject instead of a third person. It emphasizes what happens to the object. This structure is particularly necessary when you talk about the result of an action. For example, you can say 我把书本放在桌上. You can't say 我放在桌上书本.
September 28, 2018
Try understanding it like this: you should do the action "reading" to the book, so you should read the book.
September 28, 2018
read this book!
September 28, 2018
1.you should read this book. 2.I've already read this book.
September 28, 2018
