Nadya Berezhnaya
请检查我的课文 从前,有一位老师,从事教育工作。他在中学上英国文学课。他总是使劲儿让他的学生发挥他们的优势。那时候老师已经积累了丰富的工作经验,所以可以讲课讲得很有意思。由于他的课不是正常的,被校长承受很大的压力。尽管他的待遇比较稳定,老师还是不怕被解除了。有一天,校长的亲人请他替那位老师招聘。老师知道了,他一定要失业,所以没等校长的命令,决定辞职了。现在他成立了自己的学校,当了校长,顺便继续教文学课。
Sep 28, 2018 8:22 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
从前,有一位老师,从事教育工作。他在中学上英国文学课。他总是使劲儿让他的学生发挥他们的优势。那时候老师已经积累了丰富的工作经验,所以可以讲课讲得很有意思。 由于他的课不是正常的,被校长承受很大的压力。 In this sentenced, 被 should not be used. It's better to use 让 rang instead. 让 is a word connect the reasons and results. 尽管他的待遇比较稳定,老师还是不怕被解除了。 The meaning in this sentence is not clear. 有一天,校长的亲人请他替那位老师招聘。老师知道了,他一定要失业, It's better to use 会 instead of 要,要is used when you need or you want to do something. Certainly, nobody would like or need to be unemployed. 所以没等校长的命令,决定辞职了。 It should be 就決定. 现在他成立了自己的学校,当了校长,顺便继续教文学课。 顺便should be deleted as it means when I am free, I will do it. Such as you asked me to buy a lunchbox for you, if I would like to say I will buy for you once I go out for depositing money. You will say 我出去存款时,顺便买盒饭给你吃。
September 29, 2018
Nadya Berezhnaya
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)