Nico
「に」と「へ」の違いは何ですか? 1.学校に行きます 2.学校へいきます
Oct 3, 2018 2:34 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
The simplest explanation would be that に designates location or destination, while へ designates a direction. This, of course, depends on the context, as particles can change a bit depending on why type of sentence it is used in. In the context of location, my above explanation should suffice. So, in your two example sentences: 学校に行きます。 学校へ行きます。 In English, both of these would be translated the same way: "I go to school" However, when using に, you are marking 学校 as the objective location. That is the goal and destination for where you are "going." The location is especially emphasized when using に, as I understand it. In the case of へ, this marks in which direction you are going. So you can think of it as "in the direction (the school)."
October 3, 2018
この文では違いはありません。 最近ではどちらも同じように使われることが多くなりましたが、元々”に”には位置、”へ”には動作方向の意味が含まれます。 使い方で違いが出てくるのは、動詞に方向性がない場合です。例えば  日曜日はずっと家に居ました。 OK  日曜日はずっと家へ居ました。 NG  今日は友達の家に泊まります。 OK  今日は友達の家へ泊まります。 NG  電線にスズメが3羽止まってた。 OK  電線へスズメが3羽とまってた。 NG 最後の例文は、昔懐かしいデンセンマンの電線音頭からです。
October 3, 2018
Nico
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese