Jabir
"Hacia" entre "Hasta"? Que es la significa de ambos, y cuando deberia yo usarlos? Ambos signifcan es "to", no? Gracias.Vale, grcacias ambos!
Oct 4, 2018 6:06 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Estas dos palabras son preposiciones y se usan para indicar direcciones Hacia: indica la direccion hacia la derecha, hacia la izquierda, hacia el norte, hacia el sur, etc. Hasta: indica el punto final, el destino Hasta el final de la calle, hasta la escuela, hasta la iglesia, etc.
October 4, 2018
If what you need is the translation of a word you should use google translate. Hacia = toward or towards Hasta = until, up to, down to If you want advice about the use of a word in a given language, asking a native speaker of that language will get you better results than using google translate
October 4, 2018
It's "¿Qué significa...?" or "¿Cúal es el significado de...?" And the "yo" here is not necessary. :)
October 4, 2018
Jabir
Language Skills
English, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish