Sasha
What is the meaning of "ID"? "It is also reported that new projects in the Caspian Sea and the Komi Republic are also in mind, stressing once again that "everything is the maximum ID!" Source: https://www.tradingpeek.com/en/market_news/details/commodity/7873/Oil-rose-slightly-despite-rising-US-inventories – Как по-вашему, ОПЕК+ будет пытаться увеличить добычу и какой может быть вклад России и «Лукойла»? – Насколько я знаю, российские компании уже вышли на максимум добычи, и мы тоже. Ограничения [ОПЕК] были сняты 23 сентября. Сегодня наши коллеги тоже работают на максимуме. Рассматриваются проекты, которые позволяют увеличить производство. В том числе проекты, которые были остановлены, например серая зона между Кувейтом и Саудовской Аравией с потенциалом от 400 000 до 600 000 баррелей в сутки. Мы смотрим новые проекты по вводу дополнительных мощностей на Каспии и в Республике Коми. Всё на максимуме!
Oct 5, 2018 11:10 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Hi Sasha, Wow. You found a tough one. I searched the article and googled "ID". My guess is that it means that all possibilities have been Identified (ID) , based on the context of the article. But... https://www.abbreviations.com/ID I hope this helps, Stephen
October 5, 2018
ID could be your personal card. The one that has all your principal information
October 6, 2018
Sasha
Language Skills
English, French, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English, French