Natali Franko
what is the difference between this 2 verbs? להתחבר and לחבור . Translation is the same in a dictionary. Can you answer in english or russian, please ?
Oct 5, 2018 11:39 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
להתחבר = To join together: התחברתי לאינטרנט שני החלקים התחברו ביחד לחלק אחד כל העובדות התחברו לסיפור אני ואת התחברנו ועכשיו אנחנו חברים (in this case it is common to pronounce it "hitchavárnu" instead of "hitchabárnu" though it is wrong grammatically). לחבור = is mainly used in the army when one unit should join another unit, during military activity, in order to go to a mission or after completing a mission. It will generally involves radio contact and using special signs in order to avoid accidents.
October 6, 2018
Спасибо.
October 22, 2018
לחבר - Присоединить что-то к чему-либо להתחבר- Присоединиться к чему-то
October 22, 2018
Natali Franko
Language Skills
English, Hebrew, Russian
Learning Language
English, Hebrew