shiva
What does "domestic crisis" mean?
Oct 6, 2018 12:02 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
Hi, Shiva! I'm not sure of the context here, but "domestic" means "at home" or "within a country". A "crisis" is a time of intense difficulty or danger. A person could be having a "domestic crisis" which would mean they are having problems at home, or a country could be having a "domestic crisis" which means it's having a problem in its own internal politics, finances, laws etc. Hope that helps!
October 6, 2018
domestical crisis mean something that it could harm the house (domestic) .. like (natural phenomenon .diseases....)
October 7, 2018
Domestic means relating to the home and/or family. Crisis is when problems occur and need to be resolved, a difficult time. So domestic crisis means problems or difficult situations at home.
October 6, 2018
hhhu
October 7, 2018
shiva
Language Skills
English, French, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language
English, French