Ng
What does these words mean amidst the swirls of controversy that( buffet) other sexuality researchers association of biologically specified counterclockwise hair-whorl rotation and homosexuality in a considerable proportion of men in samples (enriched in ) gays Can't find them in dictionary *do not does
Oct 7, 2018 3:27 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
Hi Ng, What * do these words mean? if I understand your question... buffet means to protect or minimize impact. sand dunes buffet the shore from the sea. Trees buffet the wind. enriched in means plentiful. South America is enriched in sun. i hope I've helped. Stephen
October 7, 2018
I don't think they are written by an English speaker. Grammar is wrong, and the word is used incorrectly.
October 7, 2018
Ng
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Korean, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Korean