Alisa Morgunova
I found you changed my heart I'm interested in all about this sentence. What does it mean exactly? Are there another examples that have the same structure?
Oct 7, 2018 8:08 PM
12
1
Answers · 12
I see you have changed your mind. I see you have changed. I realize you are different. I can see you are a new person.
October 7, 2018
Sorry.. it seems a bit strange.. you can't change someone's heart. Can you describe the situation?
October 7, 2018
In this case 'found' has the meaning of 'realised'. I would guess 'my heart' means 'my feelings'.
October 7, 2018
You have a change of heart when you change your opinion about something or someone. When this happens we say: I have changed my heart or I changed my heart. You cannot change somebody else's hearth but you can make/help them do it themselves. Example: After our conversation last night I have reconsidered my decision. You have made me change my heart I found could be equivalent to "I discovered" or "I realized"
October 8, 2018
Alisa Morgunova
Language Skills
Belarusian, English, Polish, Russian
Learning Language
English