Steph
All of, some of, one of Könnte jemand mir bitte erklären, wie man diese Sätze auf Deutsch schreibt? Ich habe versucht, verschiedene Wörter und Fälle zu wählen, um die Grundidee zu verstehen. Masculine: All of the dogs are black. I saw one of the dogs. I helped some of the dogs. Feminine: I see all of the cats. One of the cats is ugly. He helps some of the cats. Neuter: Some of the girls are tall. We helped all of the girls. I only know one of the girls. Pronouns: All of them are beautiful. I wanted to buy one of them. Some of us are happy.
Oct 10, 2018 1:30 AM
1
1
Answers · 1
Masculine: All of the dogs are black. Alle Hunde sind Schwarz. I saw one of the dogs. Ich habe einen der Hunde gesehen. I helped some of the dogs. Ich habe einigen der Hunde geholfen. Feminine: I see all of the cats. Ich sehe alle Katzen. One of the cats is ugly. Eine der Katzen ist haesslich. He helps some of the cats. Er hilft einigen der Katzen. Neuter: Some of the girls are tall. Einige der Maedchen sind gross. We helped all of the girls. Wir haben allen Maedchen geholfen. I only know one of the girls. Ich kenne nur eines der Maedchen. Pronouns: All of them are beautiful. Alle sind sehr schoen. I wanted to buy one of them. Ich wollte eines von diesen kaufen. Some of us are happy. Einige von uns sind gluecklich.
October 10, 2018
Steph
Language Skills
English, German, Spanish
Learning Language
German