Andrew
ما هو الفرق بين رش ورذاذ؟ أهلاً، ما هو الفرق بين رش ورذاذ؟ مثلاً، إذا كنت واقفاً على الكورنيش قريب من البحر حيث تضرب الأمواج الشاطىء، وأُصِبت بقليل من الماء من الأمواج، هل ذلك "رش" أو "رذاذ"؟ أو هل من الممكن أنّ المطر يذر\يرش؟ شكراً لمساعدتكم!
Oct 11, 2018 5:49 AM
6
1
Answers · 6
They have a very close meaning, but in some sentences it's to better to use one word than the other. ex: المزارع رش النباتات بالمبيدات الحشرية. The farmer sprayed the plants with insecticide. رذاذ الماء يتساقط على وجهي. The water drizzle falls on my face. (I'm not sure sentence is right or not but I mean drizzle from a waterfall or rain) and in your question رذاذ الماء is right. These two links may help you and give you a better idea about when yo use each word - https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/رش/ - https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/رذاذ/
October 11, 2018
رش فعل اما رذاذ فإسم رش يرش رشاًَ رشني الكورنيش بماءه
October 11, 2018
رش =when you use a spray or perfume رذاذ= just when you feel something a little wet or just little drops of water
October 15, 2018
الرذاذ صفة تصف المياه عندما تكون حبيبات المياه صغيره جدا اما الرش هو فعل يتم عمله لتحويل المياه الى رذاذ وهذا مفهوم مبسط
October 11, 2018
Andrew
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French
Learning Language
Arabic, French