Roro
I don't understand this phrase... I've looked up "そろそろ起きないと…", and I thought it was something like "you're not waking up gradually and..", but every translation website I've checked has given me a different version...Could you tell me what it means please? thank you!
Oct 11, 2018 5:08 PM
Answers · 3
That means I had better wake up now. maybe he has to go to work but doesn't want to wake up.
October 12, 2018
Depending on context, it also can be "It's time for you to wake up (soon)..."
October 11, 2018
Hello. It means like "I need to wake up soon" .
October 11, 2018
