Евгений
¿Cuál oraciónes idiomáticas en español habéis utilizado a menudo? ¿Qué es ellos significa? ¿Cuál es el origen de la expresión ?
Oct 12, 2018 5:38 PM
Answers · 3
"Le falta un tornillo" he lacks a screw . Means that someone is crazy. "me hice de la vista gorda" This one means turning a blind eye. is very silly because it literally means "fat sight" "meter la pata" means to screw it up, to make a mistake. literally means "put your paw(animal's leg) in something"
October 12, 2018
These are very common: "A duras penas" duro= hard penas= grief, sorrow but it means that you could barely do something A duras penas llegué a tiempo a mi trabajo. I could barely get on time at work A duras penas pude pagar lo que debía. I could barely pay what i owe Sale, Vale, esta bien, they all mean OK 1.Wait for me. 2. Sale 1. Espérame 2. Vale 1. Wait for me 2. OK 1. Wait for me. 2. Esta bien.
October 12, 2018
