向中力
Why is there still ''uns'' after ''Sehen wir'' ,two pronomen “Und anschließend sehen wir uns den 9 Tatort an.” In this sentence,in my opinion ,the “uns”should be deleted.how to understand this in structural area.
Oct 13, 2018 8:51 AM
Answers · 2
This is a reflexive verb. "sich etwas ansehen". While "etwas ansehen" just means to look at something, or maybe to glance at it, the reflexive form "sich etwas ansehen" means to look closely, with the intention to analyze or to remember it. So you can say: - Er sah kurz das Haus an und ging weiter. - Er sah sich das Haus genau an und konnte es danach aus dem Gedächtnis zeichnen. - Er sah sich den Text an und fand schnell mehrere Fehler darin.
October 13, 2018
