Oliver
오디오는 다시 팔아도 어느 정도 값을 받을 수 있어서 지금까지 참았는데 1년 동안 쓴 돈을 모두 계산하니까 자동차 한 대를 살 수 있을 정도예요. Please, I need translation. Thanks
Oct 13, 2018 10:21 AM
Answers · 2
"I can stand until now because i could get more or less earning from selling audio but i realize that i have spent money, of which amount is almost able to buy a car, for a year."
October 14, 2018
I can’t understand what this sentence means. All the vocas were used correctly but it doesn’t make sense to me. Even though if I try to translate it in English I have tolerated until now because i could get reasonable price if i sell this radio But after I calculated all the money i spent for one year, (I realized) i could buy a car with the money. (There might be grammer errors. I am trying to learn English.)
October 13, 2018
