Karin
TOPIK i kind of understand meaning. but just need more details. concretely. 즉 우리들이 넷으로 나눠서 앉아 있다가 우리 악사만 나오거든 덮어놓고 손바닥을 치며 재청이라고 악을 쓰라는 것이다. 재청이라고 악을 쓰라는 것이다. clapping and saying wickedly second (place)? 그러나 잘 생각하니까 다른 애들은 다 가만히 있는데 나만 치는 것이 아닌가. aren't I the only one clapping? 이따 끝나거든 하고 주의를 주므로 - it ends soon, said she and given by(because of her) her warning i braced up? 나도 정신이 좀 들었다 - braced up
Oct 13, 2018 8:51 PM
Answers · 2
재청이라고 악을 쓰라는 것이다 We should shout that "Encore!" 재청 means "Encore!" 악을 쓰다 means "to shout" 나만 치는 것이 아닌가. The fact is that I am the only one who clapping. "이따 끝나거든" 하고 주의를 주므로 Because he warned me, "The performance will ends after a while(The performance did not finish yet)" 나도 정신이 좀 들었다. I just came to consciousness.
October 14, 2018
