Sofia
日本語の質問 もうとまだはどう違いますか?

Thank you for your help!

Oct 13, 2018 11:27 PM
Answers · 3
"もう" means "already" and "まだ" means "still". "もう" means "yet" used in positive sentences in English and "まだ" means "yet" used in negative sentences in.
October 13, 2018
En español: もう = ya (¿Ya almorzaste? = もうお昼ご飯を食べましたか。) まだ = todavía (Todavía no termino la tarea. = まだ宿題が終わっていません。) Espero que te ayude.
October 19, 2018
もう means already/yet for example: もう卒業しました (l already graduated) もう昼ごはんを食べましたか? (did you already eat lunch?) まだ means still for example: まだ卒業していない (I have not graduated yet) / まだ10時です (it's still 10o'clock) good luck!
October 14, 2018
