Asami
I can't find the verb in the sentence ;) Here is the sentence ・During the month of July, shop at Strictly Business to take advantage of discounts on suits, dress shirts, neckties and other fashion accessories from some of the world's top designers and manufacturers. I think that something left out? possibly 'it is' ?? (It is) during the month of July,
Oct 14, 2018 3:26 AM
Answers · 4
The verb is "shop". It's an imperative sentence, telling the reader that they should do something, in this case, to shop at a business.
October 14, 2018
"shop" is the verb. It actually is (you) shop... The subject (you) is understood.
October 14, 2018
