Afrah
How do we use the verb "Hacer" in spanish? i need some exapmles please.
Oct 14, 2018 8:33 AM
Answers · 3
The verb hacer is in English the verb To do. I do my homework = Yo hago mi tarea Do it! = ¡Hágalo! Can you do my homework? = ¿Puede hacer mi tarea? I did my work = Hice mi trabajo I have done it - Lo he hecho. Let me know if you need help or more examples, I'll be glad to help you.
October 14, 2018
Hola Afrah. 'Hacer algo= to make or to do something' It´s irregular in the first person 'Yo hago' Yo hago la comida ~ I make food ( I am cooking) El estudiante hace el examen ~ The student does the exam (The student takes the exam) El profesor hace el examen para los alumnos ~ The teacher makes the exam for the students Ellos hacen deporte ~ They do sport (They practice sport) Saludos. Antonio
October 14, 2018
