Nasma
How to say: mind their/his own business. How?
Oct 15, 2018 1:24 AM
Answers · 5
Fatti gli affari tuoi (mind your own business) Fatevi gli affari vostri (my your (second plural) own business)
October 15, 2018
You know it really depends on the context: 1) Fatti gli affari tuoi! (Mind to your own business! = Don't bother me/ go away!) 2) Pensa agli affari tuoi (You'd better care much more to your business) For details, comment below. Bye
October 15, 2018
The most common way to express that sentence in italian is: "Dovrebbero farsi i fatti loro" oppure "Dovrebbero farsi gli affari loro".
October 15, 2018
(Lui / lei) dovrebbe occuparsi dei fatti suoi or dei suoi affari. (loro) Dovrebbero occuparsi dei fatti loro or loro affari.
October 15, 2018
I mind my own business. Mind your own business. (singular) He/She should mind his/her own business. They should mind their own business. (plural) We should mind our own business.
October 15, 2018
