Aquarelle
Hello, please help me, what is the exact meaning of above, around, besides, near, upper, below Thank you!
Oct 15, 2018 11:25 PM
Answers · 3
above (preposition) : at or to a higher place or position than something فوق i.e: we were flying above the clouds كنا نطير فوق السحب upper(adjective) : located above something else especially something of the same type الأعلى او العليا i.e: the upper part of your body الجزء العلوي من جسمك around(preposition) : surrounding something حول i.e : around the world حول العالم below (preposition): the oposite of above at or to a lower level or posirion than something اسفل i.e : it disappeared blow the water surface إختفت أسفل سطح الماء besides(preposion) : in addition to somthing or somebody بالإضافة الى i.e : i have plenty of other things to do besides talking to you لدي الكثير من الأشياء لأقوم بها إضافة الى التحدث اليك near(adjective) : a short distance away or closer قريب i.e : your house is very near منزلكم قريب جدا beside (preposition) : next to or at the side of something or somebody بجانب can i sit beside you? هل أستطيع الجلوس بجانبك
October 16, 2018
Welcome from questions we learn
October 16, 2018
