Ksenia
Can you explain me please the meaning - depende de lo animada que estE
Oct 16, 2018 7:02 AM
Answers · 3
"lo animada que este" makes reference to the current mood of the subject, more specifically is she/he is in a good mood (animada in this case means "in high spirits"). So it would translate to "depends if her mood is good enough".
October 16, 2018
Hello! As a friendly reminder this "estÉ" is the verb "estar" (in subjunctive) not the same as "este" (meaning this). That is why some may translate as "depends on how cheerful she may be (at that time)" "depending on her mood then". This conjugation (subjunctive) is used for uncertainty: hypothetical situations, feelings or doubts. Greetings!
October 23, 2018
''depende de lo animada que este'' se refiere a que accedera a algo dependiendo de como el o ella se sienta o se encuetre
October 17, 2018
