Becca (林靖瑶)
“将来” 和 ”前途“ 有什么不一样?
Oct 16, 2018 9:59 PM
Answers · 4
将来= future, 前途= prospect. We can use 将来 in a temporal phase but 前途 doesn't have this kind of usage.
October 16, 2018
将来 is a time expression of future 将来 means in the future 前途 is an idea opinion or view of something in the future. ...的前途 means the prospect of something, how something goes in the future?
October 21, 2018
将来 is a much more general term referring to future. It usually acts as an adverb, such as 将来我会成为一名老师。 It is used to talk about the future of both living and lifeless objects. 前途 often refers to the career prospect of a person or a group of persons and serves as a noun. 他的前途十分光明。 这些孩子的前途堪忧。
October 19, 2018
