🇭🇰Frankie 🇭🇰
How to say " have you finished your dinner/ lunch?" in Japanese? How to say " have you finished your dinner/ lunch?" in Japanese?
Oct 18, 2018 11:31 AM
Answers · 12
1
我哋一般講晩ごはん或者夕飯食べた?/昼ごはん或者昼食食べた?,然後都可以講ランチ食べた?(你已經食咗晏呀?),但係想講你已經食咗晚飯時,我哋通常唔用ディナー呢個單詞因為呢個單詞,我哋有時指比較貴嘅晚飯。所以你想用ディナー呢個單詞時,請注意啲啦!
October 18, 2018
1
If you're talking about the tense, just use simple part in this case. It's understood that the meaning is 'any time up to now' from the context; ランチ食べた?/食べましたか?
October 18, 2018
1
Hi! As you know, 朝食/朝御飯 "breakfast" and 昼食/昼御飯 "lunch" and 夕食/晩御飯 "dinner" are meals --> simply(御飯) Therefore you can simply say: 御飯はもう食べましたか
October 18, 2018
朝ごはん/昼ごはん/晩ごはんをもう食べましたか? good luck!
October 20, 2018
朝ごはん/昼ごはん/晩ごはんをもう食べましたか? good luck!
October 20, 2018
Show more
