Rebecca 静芳 รีเบคก้า
한국어 질문 1) 잘 지내고 있어요! What are the meanings of 지내 and 고 here? 2) 오래만 이에요 and 오랫만 이에요 Which one is correct? What are the meanings of 오래만 and 오랫만?
Oct 18, 2018 11:59 PM
Answers · 2
1
‘지내(다)’ means directly 'live', but in here it means 'doing' or 'going'. 'Verb + 고’ means 'verb + present progress'. So ‘잘 지내고 있어요?’ means 'how's going?' in formel. Without question mark : 'i'm doing fine'

And '오랜만’ is correct. It means ‘in a long time'.

October 19, 2018
