Sheikh Ishfaq
Get or Gets Teaching children through different activities GET / GETS them excited. GET/ GETS Showing letters, words, etc. IS/ARE best way.
Oct 19, 2018 4:30 PM
Answers · 4
GETS and IS are correct because it is related to the words teaching and showing.
October 19, 2018
Gets. 'teaching children.. ' is like a noun. What you teach them is not important. :)
October 19, 2018
".... GETS them excited." is correct. "Showing letters, words, etc. IS the best way." is correct. 'are' is wrong in that sentence because the verb is the action for 'showing' (and 'showing' is singular),, NOT for 'letters etc.' You can see if you remove the 'letters' part:: "Showing ---- is the best way (to learn)"
October 19, 2018
1. Gets them excited

2. Not sure what you mean ?

3. Are the best ways

October 19, 2018
