Kevin
香菇小姐的歌「小眼睛氣球 」那歌的這些句是什麼意思? Full lyrics of the song: 哀傷的氣球 瞇成線的小眼睛 看不見這個世界 卻聽的到音樂 握著溫暖的手 感受周圍熱鬧生活 想著媽媽的樣子 甜甜的做夢 氣球飛了 它說想要自由 緊閉的眼睛 光線像泡沫 我是哀傷的氣球 也想要自由 可是飛不起來 到不了天空 微微的涼風 暖暖的歌聲 這是我熟悉的世界 就算我在黑暗中 瞇成線的小眼睛 做快樂的氣球 瞇成線的小眼睛 做快樂的夢 There are a few parts I don't quite understand: - 瞇成線的小眼睛 Sounds like this means "small eyes closed tight into a line"? Looks like 瞇成線 is a common phrase? - 感受周圍熱鬧生活.I'm guessing this means something like "feeling the 熱鬧 [don't think 熱鬧 is really translatable] life around me"... is that right? - 這是我熟悉的世界 就算我在黑暗中 I have no idea what this means...
Oct 21, 2018 1:45 PM
Answers · 3
1
瞇成線的小眼睛 瞇眼 means you squint? your eyes.... like when you have eaten something sour you squeeze your eye muscle and your eyes become smaller. Here it means the small eyes that are squinted into the shape of a line 感受周圍熱鬧生活 Yes. It means feeling the "bustling?" life around me. 這是我熟悉的世界 就算我在黑暗中 This is the world I am familiar with, even though I'm living in darkness. 熟悉 means familiar 就算 means even though
October 21, 2018
